Privacy Policy for iMAGECLOUD HOLDINGS PTY LTD

Your Privacy

This privacy policy applies to Imagecloud Holdings Pty Ltd and all its subsidiaries, referred to as the Imagecloud Group ("Imagecloud", "we", or "us"). Imagecloud recognises the importance of privacy, so we follow rigid procedures to protect your data.

This statement explains how the related companies of the Imagecloud Group collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information and who we share it with.

Privacy Statement

Current as at 18th June 2018

At Imagecloud, we are committed to protecting your privacy as an online visitor to our website and a user of our SaaS cloud solution. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles and other world wide standards like The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Please read our privacy policy below carefully.

You may change your details at any time from within your profile setting or by advising us through our support ticket system. All information we receive from our users is protected by our secure services, encrypted with SSL. Imagecloud’s secure software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Furthermore, all customer data collected is secured against unauthorized use or access. We do not store any credit card information, it is passed on to our payment gateway partner, Stripe.

Information Provided by You

We store information that we receive from you time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with our customer support.

We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with opt-in direct marketing material, updates regarding our website and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply once you have subscribed to an Imagecloud membership. However if you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned immediately.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose other than for your own use and for us to bill you your monthly subscription. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased or to protect our copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through our online services that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and to mail e-newsletters ("Personal Data").

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. 

When you choose to use a service providers in the Imagecloud network (retouchers etc.) we will share your contact information (email address, name and business name) with those service providers. We only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy. Some of our service providers may be overseas and may not be subject to Australian Privacy Laws. Please contact us if you require specific details.

Once using our SaaS as a member, when you create new clients for your business purposes, their information is kept strictly confidential. In some cases then client already exists in Imagecloud, then consent request will be sent the client to share data with them.

Any non-personal information, communications and material you send to our services or to us by email, or which we obtain from third parties without promises of confidentiality, may be kept, used and disclosed by us on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

Information Collected Automatically

Like many websites, we and our service providers use cookies, web beacons and other technologies to receive and store certain types of information when you interact with us through your computer or mobile device subject to your opt-out preferences. Using these technologies helps us customize your experience with our Services, improve your experience, and tailor marketing messages.

We store log & device data. When you use Imagecloud, our servers automatically record information ("log data"), including information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website or use our SaaS. This log data may include your web address you came from or are going to, your device model, operating system, browser type, unique device identifier, IP address, mobile network carrier, and time zone or location. Whether we collect some or all of this information often depends on what type of device you’re using and its settings. For example, different types of information are available depending on the different desktop or mobile device you are using. To learn more about what information your device makes available to us, please check the policies of your device manufacturer or software provider.

Cookies and Other Tracking

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows our website and SaaS (Software as a Service) to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our services.

When we use cookies, we may use "session" cookies (that last until you close your browser) or "persistent" cookies (that last until you or your browser delete them). For example, we may use cookies to keep you logged in to our services.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on our website or other websites you visit. Currently Imagecloud does not interact with any third parties like Google Adwords, but if we do decide to interact with them and others in the future, we will update this policy and notify all our users.

Subject to your opt-out preferences (see Your Rights and Choices below), we use third party service providers such as Google Analytics to provide certain analytics and user interactions services to Imagecloud in connection with our operation of our platform, including the collection and tracking of certain data and information regarding the characteristics and activities of visitors. You may opt-out of Google Analytics’ and other cookies using Opt-Out features on their respective websites.

Credit Card Security

iMAGELCOUD uses the Stripe payment gateway for its online credit card transactions. No user credit card data is stored by iMAGELCOUD directly. Stripe is PCI DSS compliant and they process online credit card transactions for thousands of Australian merchants, providing a safe and secure means of collecting payments via the Internet. 

All online credit card transactions performed on this site using the Stripe payment gateway are secured payments. 

Because iMAGECLOUD does not store any credit card data, Stripe has issued us with an Attestation of Compliance through their self assessment process. iMAGECLOUD enforces policies that make ensure that all information dealt with in a highly secure and safe manner.

Stripe is dedicated to providing secure solutions and environments to its customers. The PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard) is a set of security standards which Stripe adheres to in order to maintain the highest level of security and protection for its client information. Stripe security policies can be reviewed at https://stripe.com/help/security


Disclosure of Your Information

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your Personal Data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of iMAGECLOUD, our customers or third parties.

If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise) customer information, which may include your Personal Data, could be disclosed to a potential purchaser under a confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

Third Parties

We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of imagecloud.tv, our customers or third parties or if required by law.

We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. We may use anonymous information collected for statistical analysis and analytics. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our SaaS and services but not for any other use.

Security

We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and we periodically update our security measures in light of current technologies. These measures include using SSL encryption, however no measures can be guaranteed to provide 100% security. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of your information in all circumstances.

Links

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website.

Changes to the Policy

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal information, please contact us at support@imagecloud.tv